Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Blossoming Goodness

Hello Creative Cuties! It's been so long since I last posted.
I wanted to thank you all so much for the touching
comments you left on my last post. Your kind thoughts
and sweet messages always put a big smile on my face.
It means more than you know! :D

Thank you Sherry of http://byrumart.blogspot.com/
for passing the Sunshine Award! I really appreciate you
thinking of me!

Thank you Natasha of http://natashamay.blogspot.com/ for
passing the Kreativ Blogger Award! She is also the new
owner of the Cupid painting you see as my blog banner. Yay!
I always get happy when a painting of mine finds a new home.
Thanks again Natasha!

Yippie, another OWOH gift in the mail! Thank you Lorri of http://auslorri.blogspot.com/ for my lovely ACEO!


My Halloween selling group blog:
Halloween Queens Castle Bootique
is having its monthly
opening filled with new magical goodies on April 1st. The
giveaway for this event was created by fabulous artist
Karen Harper aka idrawpix. It's a one of a kind
Dracula Bat Ornie. Time is running out, so hurry and
sign up here!

I'm also very excited to be able to list something for the
first time on the site. The pic above is a sneak peek
at what you'll see in my shop. There will be so many
new spooktacular creations by all the talented artists
in the group! You can find the magical
listings on April 1st here!

Thanks so much for visiting! Please check out all the sweet
links when you get a chance!

Creative Blessings,
Lisa :)


  1. OMG Lisa this is delightful.
    Truly lovely piece. Gorgeous work.

    Happy Easter for you my friend.

  2. You're welcome Heather. :) The cupid painting is in customs I'll be getting it shortly. Hopefully this week. I'll let you know. I can't wait to see it in person. :)

  3. Hi Lisa..Fabulous..I look forward to checking out your magical creations! Yay..wonderful awards..congrats and fab links..! Have a super sparkly day!

  4. Hi Lisa!!!! So happy you are back. Looks like you've been showered with love - congratulations on your awards. Can't wait to see what it is that you'll be offering on the Bootique site. Happy to hear that all is well with you. :) Theresa

  5. Exciting! Have a Hoppy Spring lol

  6. I love your sweet new creation. Congrats to your award.
    I wish you a blessed and happy easter

  7. Sooo many neat things happening! Fun fun! xoxo

  8. hello sweet lisa.....we've missed you!! congratulations on your very sweet awards.....i can't think of anyone more sunshiny and kreativ than you!! xox, :))

  9. Hi Sweetie! We always miss not seeing you! All of your awards are so special...congratulations!!! What a little treasure you recieved in the mail too!...Karen's bat ornie is so cute...and I just saw your precious pin cushion...what a talented bunch of Halloween girls you all are!!! xoxo Paulette ;)

  10. My goodness, I got sidetracked and completely forgot to tell you how CUTE this sweet creation is!!! You know how much I love your stitched goodies, Lisa...and this one is no exception!
    Adorable, adorable!!! Lots of hugs, xoxo Paulette ;)



Related Posts with Thumbnails